Skip to main content

Table 3 Organizational justice perceptions of participants in public and private hospitals

From: Perceived organizational justice and turnover intention among hospital healthcare workers

Organizational justice dimensionsHospital typeMSDtdfSigTest value
Distributive justicePublic7.363.0517.1126.00012
Private8.353.398.3259.00012
Procedural justicePublic13.255.0517.25126.00021
Private17.335.784.9159.00021
Interpersonal justicePublic10.974.462.6126.01112
Private13.603.313.7459.00012
Informational justicePublic13.595.422.93126.00415
Private16.654.302.359.00415